Killa Sports USA
1 Coupons, 1 Verified Coupons
Killa Sports USA Coupons and Promo Codes
Shop with confidence knowing this Killa Sports USA discount delivers instant savings.
HOW IT ALL BEGAN …
After a hard sparring session on a cold winters night in September 2008, little did I know that I would get a rude awakening against a hard punching undefeated pro-boxer by the name of Con.
Every sparring session was tough but this one seemed tougher. It seemed like I was always a split second too slow for the counter punch.
Tonight while he was right on the money countering my jab with right hands at will, I was getting hit with bell ringers the whole last round in our 6 round sparring session.
After sparring I sat down thinking about going home to rest and recover. Just as I was about to leave, Con reached into his bag and tossed me a pair of gloves. He had just bought them from a Japanese website and didn’t like them. He wanted me to take them however i refused. He insisted again and again, until I finally accepted – I had been using the same pair of gloves over the last 10 years.
I got home that night and put my hand in the glove. Mind you, the fit was amazing!! I started using them in the gym for training and sparring. Soon enough I realized that these 14oz lace up leather gloves had the most amazing piece of foam and leather I had ever worn in my life!
I started doing a little research on boxing gloves. I was mystified when I found out the gloves were worth $USD400!
I spent the whole week researching how the gloves were made as I was in disbelief that a piece of foam and leather wrapped around each other was actually worth $400!
At that point my obsession began!
My quest was to not only make gloves that were better than the Japanese brand but also provide them at a lower cost to the fighters, as only 2% of fighters make money from boxing. The rest do it out of passion.
I wanted my passion to be boxing and the fighters who risk it all to achieve greatness in a sport that leaves no margin for error.
From 2008 to 2012, I sampled hundreds of designs and materials to make a boxing glove that dared to be great. Spending over $200,000 and using my day job income to finance this crazy overnight obsession.
Speaking to hundreds of manufacturers, designers and suppliers daily on Skype became a norm. I wasn’t going to stop until I found the right glove!
I used my basement to cut open brand new $400 gloves which I purchased brand new on eBay to measure foam density and weight. I checked the inner materials used to make boxing gloves.
I had no idea how deep this quest was going to take me as I already had a full-time job, but it became passion when I released our first ever boxing glove prototype in 2013.
After countless hours of research, I thought that was it … I was going to create something that was going to help fighters and provide them with the best comfortable gloves at an affordable low cost price.
From 2013 to 2018, we sampled and tested many more gloves focusing on comfort and style. Today, we have our new style elite gloves which are by far the best gloves we have made.
We believe this passion led us to producing the most comfortable and authentic boxing gloves on the planet!
How to use Killa Sports USA promos at checkout?
Step 1: Click GET to copy a Killa Sports USA promo from this page or MEGA FLASH DEAL.
Step 2: Visit Killa Sports USA, add items to your cart, and go to checkout.
Step 3: Paste the promo into the Discount field and apply it.
| "Q: Why does my Killa Sports USA coupon show as expired? A: The coupon may have passed its valid date or the promotion has ended. Please select another available Killa Sports USA offer." "Q: Can I use a Killa Sports USA discount on already discounted items? A: Some Killa Sports USA discounts apply to sale items, while others do not. Check the coupon details before applying." "Q: Is there a limit to how many items I can buy with a Killa Sports USA coupon? A: Killa Sports USA usually does not limit the number of items, but your order may need to meet a minimum value to use the coupon." "Q: Why is the Killa Sports USA discount smaller than expected? A: Some coupons have a maximum discount amount. Review the coupon description to understand the savings limit." "Q: Do Killa Sports USA coupons work on mobile orders? A: Yes. Most Killa Sports USA coupons can be used on both mobile and desktop purchases." "Q: Can I use a Killa Sports USA coupon together with a gift card? A: This depends on the coupon terms. Some Killa Sports USA coupons may not apply when gift cards are used." "Q: Does Killa Sports USA offer special coupons for new customers? A: Killa Sports USA may provide special discounts for first-time shoppers during selected promotions." "Q: Are Killa Sports USA coupons available for international orders? A: Some Killa Sports USA coupons may be limited to specific regions. Check the offer details to confirm eligibility." "Q: Can I reuse a Killa Sports USA coupon on multiple orders? A: Reuse depends on the coupon type. Somes are single-use, while others remain valid during the promotion period." "Q: How can I check the conditions of a Killa Sports USA coupon? A: Each Killa Sports USA coupon includes a description that lists eligibility, exclusions, and expiration information." "Q: Will applying a Killa Sports USA coupon affect my reward points? A: Reward points are usually calculated based on the final discounted amount, depending on Killa Sports USA policy." "Q: Does Killa Sports USA offer automatic discounts without a? A: Some promotions are applied automatically, while others require entering a coupon at checkout." "Q: Can I cancel an order and reuse the Killa Sports USA coupon? A: This depends on whether the coupon is single-use. Once redeemed, somes cannot be reused." "Q: Why does my Killa Sports USA coupon apply but not reduce the price? A: The coupon may not be valid for the items in your cart. Review the coupon terms for eligible products." "Q: Are Killa Sports USA coupons updated frequently? A: Yes. Killa Sports USA updates coupons regularly based on ongoing promotions and seasonal events." "Q: Can I apply a Killa Sports USA coupon on subscription products? A: Eligibility for subscriptions depends on the coupon terms and Killa Sports USA’s current promotions." "Q: What happens if my order does not meet the coupon requirements? A: If requirements are not met, the Killa Sports USA coupon will not apply. Adjust your cart to match the offer conditions." "Q: Does Killa Sports USA provide limited-time coupon deals? A: Yes. Some Killa Sports USA coupons are available only for a short period and may expire quickly." "Q: Can I see the discount before completing payment? A: Yes. The discounted amount will appear in your order summary before you finalize payment." "Q: Are Killa Sports USA coupons stackable with sitewide sales? A: Most Killa Sports USA coupons cannot be combined with other promotions unless stated otherwise." "Q: Why is my Killa Sports USA coupon removed at checkout? A: The coupon may no longer be valid or your cart contents may have changed and no longer meet the conditions." "Q: Can I use a Killa Sports USA coupon on backordered items? A: Coupon eligibility for backordered items depends on the promotion terms." "Q: Is it safe to apply Killa Sports USA coupons found on coupon websites? A: Yes, as long as the coupon source is trusted and the is still valid." |
